Is Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A warm, spiced muffin offering moist, tender crumb and lightly aromatic profile, often described by reviewers as soft with a slightly cakey bite. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snack, or dessert, consumers report convenient reheating, varied sweetness preferences, and occasional inconsistency in texture or portion uniformity across packages; shipping experiences noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zucchini, Whole Eggs, Sunflower Seed Flour, Allulose, Carrots, Egg Whites, Soluble Corn Fiber, Unsalted Butter (cream [milk], Natural Flavors), , Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Leavening (baking Powder), Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernal Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor And Carnauba Wax), Flaxseed Meal, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Salt. D. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Keto Friendly VEggies Made Great Cinnamon Roll Muffins against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go