Is Keto Glazed Nut Mix, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almonds
pecans
walnuts

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Walnuts,Almonds,Sunflower Seeds,Erythritol,Pecans,Pumpkin Seeds,Dark Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor,Erythritol,Cocoa Butter,Stevia Extract,Sunflower Lecithin),Olive Oil,Vanilla Extract,Gum Arabic,Sea Salt,Stevia Extract,Monk Fruit Extract,Coconut,Cashews

Check Keto Glazed Nut Mix, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Glazed Nut Mix, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Keto Glazed Nut Mix, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough | Spoonful