Is KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut
  • coconut
  • coconut medium chain triglycerides

tree nut

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Subtle vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Common uses include coffee, smoothies, and baking for added body. Reviewers often praise easy mixing and pleasant aroma; some note a faint aftertaste or occasional clumping unless vigorously shaken to improve dispersal and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Collagen Peptides, Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Organic SteviaCONTAINS:TREE NUT (Coconut)

Check KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSmoothie