Is KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN Vegetarian?

Description
Subtle vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Common uses include coffee, smoothies, and baking for added body. Reviewers often praise easy mixing and pleasant aroma; some note a faint aftertaste or occasional clumping unless vigorously shaken to improve dispersal and texture.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel that blends into hot and cold beverages. Common uses include coffee, smoothies, and baking for added body. Reviewers often praise easy mixing and pleasant aroma; some note a faint aftertaste or occasional clumping unless vigorously shaken to improve dispersal and texture.
Ingredients
Collagen Peptides, Coconut Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Organic SteviaCONTAINS:TREE NUT (Coconut)
Check KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR PLANT BASED PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Where to buy
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, VANILLA BEAN, VANILLA BEAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


