Is Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate
- whey crisps
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Chicory Fiber, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Coconut, Erythritol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil (From Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides
Check Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


