Is Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • from coconut
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chicory Fiber, Whey Crisps (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Coconut, Erythritol, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Mct Oil (From Coconut), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Steviol Glycosides

Check Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Krisp, Protein Bar Chocolate Mint, 1.8 Ounce is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast