Is KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic grass fed butter
- organic grass fed nonfat milk
- organic grass fed butter powder
organic grass fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Grass Fed Butter Powder (Organic Grass Fed Butter, Organic Grass Fed Nonfat Milk), Truly Grass Fed Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Fair Trade Cacao, Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Chocolate Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Lactobacillus plantarum (1.5 Billion CFU).
Check KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETO MEAL PROBIOTICS FAT 70%, PROTEIN 23%, CARBS 7% BALANCED SHAKE, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


