Is Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cream
  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut & Seed Flour Blend (almonds, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds), Tapioca Resistant Starch, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Rice Resistant Starch, Egg White, Butter (pasteurized Cream), Coconut Cream, Coconut Oil, Polydextrose, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder, Paprika, Black Pepper, Rosemary, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Garlic Powder, Citrus Fiber. Contains Almonds, Sesame, Milk, Egg, Coconut.

Check Keto Naturals Almond Flour Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich