Is Keto Nut Butter Fat Bomb [Crunchy], New 10 Oz Size! Macadamia Low Carb Nut Butter Blend (1 net carb), Keto Almond Butter with MCT Oil, Left Coast Performance Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • macadamia nuts
  • coconut butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Nuts, Almonds, Cashews, Coconut Butter, Mct Oil, Sea Salt

Check Keto Nut Butter Fat Bomb [Crunchy], New 10 Oz Size! Macadamia Low Carb Nut Butter Blend (1 net carb), Keto Almond Butter with MCT Oil, Left Coast Performance against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Nut Butter Fat Bomb [Crunchy], New 10 Oz Size! Macadamia Low Carb Nut Butter Blend (1 net carb), Keto Almond Butter with MCT Oil, Left Coast Performance is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich