Is Keto Pesto Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Zucchini, Carrots, Walnuts, Lemon Juice, Spinach, Garlic, Basil, Olive Oil, Coconut Water, Salt, Herbs, Spices, May Contain: Nuts, Soy

Check Keto Pesto Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pesto Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go