Is Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, COFFEE BASE (WATER, COLUMBIAN COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, NON-GMO GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, NON-GMO GUM ACACIA.

Check Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking