Is Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, COFFEE BASE (WATER, COLUMBIAN COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, NON-GMO GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, NON-GMO GUM ACACIA.

Check Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking