Is Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, COFFEE BASE (WATER, COLUMBIAN COFFEE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), EGG YOLKS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, SEA SALT, NON-GMO GUAR GUM, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, NON-GMO GUM ACACIA.

Check Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Pint Ice Cream Coffee 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking