Is Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • whey
  • milk protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
cream
whey

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy frozen dessert featuring peanut butter cup flavor with swirls and chocolatey chunks; texture is dense yet scoopable. Commonly enjoyed straight from the pint, paired with coffee, or plated into sundaes. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, occasional icy spots, and variable distribution of chocolate pieces between pints across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Peanut Butter Base (water, Peanuts, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Brownie Dough (erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin), Peanut Butter (peanuts), Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. This Product Has Been Processed On Equipment That Sometimes Processed Nuts, Eggs, Milk, And Whey. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Cows Treated With Artificial Hormones And Those Not Treated With Artificial Hormones. Contains: Milk, Egg, Peanut.

Check Keto Pint Peanut Butter Cup No Added Sugar Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go