Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars Egg Free?

Description
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars are guilt-free treats made with simple ingredients. With no added sugars and only 2g of net carbs per serving, they are a great option for those following a keto diet. These bars are made with milk from healthy cows that are not treated with hormones or antibiotics. The sea salt caramel flavor adds a delicious touch to the bars, ensuring a satisfying taste. Although there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of low carb content, simple ingredients, and great flavor make these bars an appealing choice for keto enthusiasts.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars are guilt-free treats made with simple ingredients. With no added sugars and only 2g of net carbs per serving, they are a great option for those following a keto diet. These bars are made with milk from healthy cows that are not treated with hormones or antibiotics. The sea salt caramel flavor adds a delicious touch to the bars, ensuring a satisfying taste. Although there is no information provided about what people say about the product, the combination of low carb content, simple ingredients, and great flavor make these bars an appealing choice for keto enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-gmo Gum Acacia. Contains Milk, Egg. Processed In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat.
Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


