Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Whole Milk, Salted Caramel Base (water, Sea Salt, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Annatto Extract (for Color), Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Coating (unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Mct Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolks, Erythritol, Non-gmo Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-gmo Tapioca Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Non-gmo Gum, Acacia. Contains Egg, Milk. This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Uses, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat.
Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


