Is Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keto pint sea salt caramel ice cream is a product made with simple ingredients and is known for its great flavor. It is made without added sugars and uses dairy from healthy cows that are free of hormones or antibiotics. The ice cream combines the flavors of sea salt and caramel. Some people perceive it as expensive.
Ingredients
Cream, Water, Chocolate Coating (Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, MCT Oil, Stevia Extract, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolk, Erythritol, Non-GMO Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Concentrate, Non-GMO Tapioca Fiber, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Non-GMO Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Annatto Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum, Non-GMO Gum Acacia.
Check Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Keto Pint Sea Salt Caramel Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


