Is Keto Protein Cookie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Justine's Protein Blend (49%) (Calcium Caseinate (From Milk, With Monoglycer - ides), Almonds, Egg), Sweetener (Erythritol), No Added Sugar White Compound Choc Chips (10%)(Sweetener (Erythritol), Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel Oil, Contains Emulsifier (Sorbitan Tristearate)), Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour) Vegetable Oil Spread (Palm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin 322 435),Natural flavour, Antioxidant (307b), Natural Colour (160a)), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose Humectant (Vegetable Glycerol), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Baking Powder (Contains Raising Agents (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Sea Salt.

Check Keto Protein Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaFruity
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go