Is KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter powder
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
butter powder
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MCT OIL POWDER (MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), BUTTER POWDER, COCOA, COCONUT MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICELLAR CASEIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETO PROTEIN WITH MCT 11 G PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


