Is Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • grass fed butter

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil, Avocado Oil, Grass Fed Butter), Ketoprotein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Egg White), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamin / Mineral Blend, Xanthan Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Fiber, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia, Flaxseed Powder And Monk Fruit

Check Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep