Is Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ketogenic Blend (Coconut Oil, Mct Oil, Avocado Oil, Grass Fed Butter), Ketoprotein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Egg White), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamin / Mineral Blend, Xanthan Gum, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Fiber, Silicon Dioxide, Stevia, Flaxseed Powder And Monk Fruit

Check Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Science Ketogenic Meal Shake Chocolate Dietary Supplement, Meal Replacement, Weight Loss, Intermittent Fasting, 20.7 oz. (587 g), 14 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep