Is Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic sweet cream
  • milk
  • organic unsalted butter

pasteurized organic sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Almond Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Microbial Cultures), Pasture-raised Eggs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Ground Ginger, Monk Fruit Powder, Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Organic Alcohol), Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt

Check Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast