Is Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized organic sweet cream
- milk
- organic unsalted butter
pasteurized organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Almond Flour, Organic Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Organic Sweet Cream (Milk), Microbial Cultures), Pasture-raised Eggs, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Ground Ginger, Monk Fruit Powder, Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Extract (Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Organic Alcohol), Organic Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Keto-Snaps Cookies - GINGER, Tin Of 6 cookies in two 1.5 Oz Servings. Keto Friendly, No Sugar Alcohols, Gluten Free, Low Carb, High Fat, Nutritious Snack - Lightly Sweet, Diabetic Diet Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


