Is Keto Tomato Bisque with Roasted Red Pepper & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water,Crushed Tomatoes,Onions,Cream,Fire Roasted Tomatoes,Roasted Red Peppers,Inulin,High Oleic Sunflower Oil,Carrots,Sea Salt,Garlic,Concentrated Lemon Juice,Onion Powder,Spices,Granulated Garlic

Check Keto Tomato Bisque with Roasted Red Pepper & Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto Tomato Bisque with Roasted Red Pepper & Cream is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch