Is Keto Tortillas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • wheat

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Wheat Starch, Water*, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides. *order May Change. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Soy. May contain Soybean, Sulphites.

Check Keto Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go