Is King Arthur Flour Paleo Baking Flour - 16 OZ Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- bleached almonds
- organic coconut flour
bleached almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
bleached almonds, cassava flour, organic coconut flour
Check King Arthur Flour Paleo Baking Flour - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open King Arthur Flour Paleo Baking Flour - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


