Is Keto Wise Fat Bombs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- salted butter
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate coating
- milk protein concen- trate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARAMEL LAYER (PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER, POLYDEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL), WATER, GLYCERINE, MILK PROTEIN CONCEN- TRATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALTED BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, VANILLIN. CHOCOLATE COATING (MCT OIL BLEND, PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE BER, ERYTHRITOL, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, COCOA, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT. SOY LECITHIN, STEVIA.
Check Keto Wise Fat Bombs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Wise Fat Bombs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


