Is Keto Wow Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CASHEW BUTTER, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, COCONUT OIL POWDER, COCONUT OIL), MAPLE FLAVOURED COATING (FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, INULIN, ERYTHRITOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURS, CARAMEL COLOR), POLYDEXTROSE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WALNUTS, PEA PROTEIN CRISPS (PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PEA STARCH, RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOURS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT
Check Keto Wow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Wow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Unknown


