Is Ketocrunch Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
- coconut chips
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Coconut chips, Pepitas, Corn dextrin soluble fibre, Almonds, Sunflower seeds, Walnuts, Flaxseed meal, Natural flavours, Sea salt.
Check Ketocrunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketocrunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


