Is Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken bones
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken bone broth
- organic natural flavor
organic chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic coconut milk (organic coconut milk, water, organic guar gum), organic chicken bone broth (water, organic chicken bones, organic onions, organic carrots, organic fennel, organic leeks, organic apple cider vinegar, organic thyme, organic shiitake mushroom, organic tamarind extract, organic bay leaf), organic red curry spice (organic chicken flavor, organic chilies, sea salt, organic onions, organic ginger, organic carrot, organic garlic, organic lemongrass, organic natural flavor, organic spices, organic onion powder, organic paprika), organic coconut aminos (organic coconut nectar, salt), less than 2% of organic vegetable broth (organic celery, organic roasted poblano pepper, organic red pepper, organic onion, organic carrot, organic garlic, organic scallion, organic tomato puree (organic tomato paste, water), organic parsley, organic thyme, organic rosemary, organic basil, organic spices), sea salt, organic lime juice
Check Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Kettle And Fire Broth Tom Yum - 16.9 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


