Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with savory and mild tang; smooth, velvety body punctuated by small tender pieces that add slight chew. Commonly warmed for quick meals, served with a side, or used as a base for heartier dishes. Reviewers note convenience and taste, though some mention noticeable saltiness or thin portions.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic pasteurized cultured milk
- less than 2% of organic onions, organic garlic, organic parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cream
organic pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy flavor with savory and mild tang; smooth, velvety body punctuated by small tender pieces that add slight chew. Commonly warmed for quick meals, served with a side, or used as a base for heartier dishes. Reviewers note convenience and taste, though some mention noticeable saltiness or thin portions.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Organic Annatto, Enzymes), Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Broccoli, Organic Butter (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% of Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard, Organic Spice, Organic Nutmeg
Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


