Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized cultured milk
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • organic butter
  • organic pasteurized cultured cow's milk
  • organic cream
  • organic parmesan cheese
  • less than 2% of organic onions, organic garlic, organic parmesan cheese
  • organic cheddar cheese

organic pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy flavor with savory and mild tang; smooth, velvety body punctuated by small tender pieces that add slight chew. Commonly warmed for quick meals, served with a side, or used as a base for heartier dishes. Reviewers note convenience and taste, though some mention noticeable saltiness or thin portions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Organic Annatto, Enzymes), Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Broccoli, Organic Butter (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Less Than 2% of Organic Onions, Organic Garlic, Organic Parmesan Cheese (Organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Organic Mustard, Organic Spice, Organic Nutmeg

Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Broccoli Cheddar Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartCentral MarketThrive MarketMeijer

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep