Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic butter
  • organic pasteurized cream
  • organic cream

organic butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, savory spiced flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture and warming aroma; often used for sipping, as a soup base, or to enrich sauces, grains, and stews. Reviewers commonly cite convenient packaging, pronounced seasoning, and consistent richness, while a minority report occasional variability in salt level and intensity overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Cream, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butter (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Less than 2% of Organic Cooked White Meat Chicken, Organic Carrots, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Organic Tomatoes in Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garam Masala Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices.

Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCookingDrinking