Is Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, savory spiced flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture and warming aroma; often used for sipping, as a soup base, or to enrich sauces, grains, and stews. Reviewers commonly cite convenient packaging, pronounced seasoning, and consistent richness, while a minority report occasional variability in salt level and intensity overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic butter
- organic pasteurized cream
- organic cream
organic butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep, savory spiced flavor with a smooth, slightly oily texture and warming aroma; often used for sipping, as a soup base, or to enrich sauces, grains, and stews. Reviewers commonly cite convenient packaging, pronounced seasoning, and consistent richness, while a minority report occasional variability in salt level and intensity overall.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fennel, Organic Leeks, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Thyme, Organic Shiitake Mushroom, Organic Tamarind Extract, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Butter (Organic Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Less than 2% of Organic Cooked White Meat Chicken, Organic Carrots, Organic Ginger Puree, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Organic Tomatoes in Tomato Puree (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Citric Acid), Organic Onions, Xanthan Gum, Organic Garam Masala Spices, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Spices.
Check Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Kettle & Fire Kettle & Fire Organic Chicken Broth
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Kettle & Fire Bone Broth Beef - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Where to buy
Kettle And Fire Keto Soup Butter Curry Chicken Bone Broth, 16.9 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


