Is Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar
  • less than 2% of xanthan gum, organic coconut aminos
  • organic coconut aminos
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Chicken Bone Broth, Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pepper, Organic Bay Leaf), Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Milk, Water, Guar Gum), Organic Red Bell Pepper, Organic Portobella Mushrooms, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Jalapeno Pepper, Organic Chicken (Organic Chicken, Water, Organic Rice Starch, Sea Salt), Organic Thai Style Curry Base (Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Chili, Sea Salt, Organic Onions, Organic Ginger, Organic Carrot, Organic Garlic, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Yeast Extract, Organic Spices, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Paprika), Less Than 2% Of Xanthan Gum, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Nectar, Salt), Organic Ginger, Organic Cilantro, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Lemongrass Oil

Check Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle And Fire Thai Curry Soup With Bone Broth - Case of 6 - 16.9 OZ is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartWegmansCentral MarketThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go