Is Kettle Brand Air Fried Kettle Cooked Air Finished Japaleno Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a pronounced jalapeño spice with a light, airy crunch; commonly used as a snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and genuine pepper flavor, while opinions vary on heat intensity and seasoning distribution across individual chips and occasional bag to bag variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, vegetable oils (canola, sunflower and/or safflower), salt, sugar, onion powder, spices, torula yeast, yeast extract, garlic powder, jalapeño pepper powder, natural flavors, parsley.

Check Kettle Brand Air Fried Kettle Cooked Air Finished Japaleno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Air Fried Kettle Cooked Air Finished Japaleno is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go