Is Kettle® Brand Favorite Flavors Kettle Chips Variety Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid

Check Kettle® Brand Favorite Flavors Kettle Chips Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle® Brand Favorite Flavors Kettle Chips Variety Pack is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerSafewayFry's

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
VinegarySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish