Is Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Pepper Powder (Jalapeno, Green Bell, Red Bell), Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Powdered Sugar, Whey, Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Whey, Dairy Cultures), Monterey Jack Powder (Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Parsley, No

Check Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Jalapeno Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide DishOn The Go