Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque Dairy Free?

Description
Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque potato chips are a popular snack option known for their natural ingredients and distinct flavor. These chips are smoked, spicy, tangy, and sweet, providing a unique taste experience. Made in the U.S., they are free of trans fat, preservatives, and GMOs, making them a healthier choice. Additionally, the chips are kosher and parve, meeting dietary requirements. People appreciate the convenience and consider them a great snack option, praising their taste. Overall, Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque chips offer a flavorful, natural, and satisfying snacking experience.

Description
Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque potato chips are a popular snack option known for their natural ingredients and distinct flavor. These chips are smoked, spicy, tangy, and sweet, providing a unique taste experience. Made in the U.S., they are free of trans fat, preservatives, and GMOs, making them a healthier choice. Additionally, the chips are kosher and parve, meeting dietary requirements. People appreciate the convenience and consider them a great snack option, praising their taste. Overall, Kettle Brand's Backyard Barbeque chips offer a flavorful, natural, and satisfying snacking experience.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola oil, Organic dried cane syrup, Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Onion powder, Yeast extract, Tomato powder, Torula yeast, Garlic powder, Chili pepper, Natural flavor (Including Smoke), Citric acid.
Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
GlutenFree
Says GF on pkg
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Brand Potato Chips Backyard Barbeque is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


