Is Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Jalapeno, Single-Serve 1.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Torula Yeast, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Jalapeno Powder, Parsley Flakes, Paprika Extract (Color)

Check Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Jalapeno, Single-Serve 1.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Potato Chips, Jalapeno, Single-Serve 1.5 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go