Is KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM AND ONION, SOUR CREAM AND ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured cream
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic nonfat milk
  • organic sour cream
  • organic buttermilk
  • organic nonfat yogurt
  • organic whey powder

organic cultured cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, kettle-cooked potato chips deliver pronounced sour cream and onion flavor with tangy onion notes and savory creaminess. Thick-cut crisps offer sturdy bite and satisfying crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or used for dips. Reviewers note robust seasoning, occasional uneven chip thickness and strong flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Safflower and/or Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Organic Whey Powder, Organic Nonfat Yogurt, Salt, Organic Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sour Cream (Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cultured Cream), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM AND ONION, SOUR CREAM AND ONION against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM AND ONION, SOUR CREAM AND ONION is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish