Is KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic skim milk
- organic sour cream
- organic buttermilk
- organic fat free yogurt
- organic whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, kettle-cooked chips deliver a bold tangy-savory flavor with mild herbaceous notes and a hearty crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Reviews cite consistent crunch and distinctive taste; some praise the tang while others find it occasionally overly salty or slightly artificial.
Ingredients
POTATOES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHEY POWDER, ORGANIC FAT FREE YOGURT, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER, PARSLEY, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (FOR FLAVOUR), FLAVOUR. CONTAINS: MILK
Check KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KETTLE BRAND, POTATO CHIPS, YOGURT & GREEN ONION, YOGURT & GREEN ONION is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


