Is Kettle Brand Sea Salt Potato Chips, 1.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

This 1.5 oz bag offers pronounced sea-salt flavor and a firm, kettle-cooked crunch; chips are thicker than typical crisps. Consumers commonly use it for single-serve snacking, lunchbox additions, or party nibbles. Reviews note consistent crispness and robust taste, with occasional mentions of broken pieces in packaging and moderate saltiness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, safflower and/or sunflower and/or canola oil, sea salt

Check Kettle Brand Sea Salt Potato Chips, 1.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kettle Brand Sea Salt Potato Chips, 1.5 oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTargetWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go