Is Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • sour cream powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Vegetabl e Powders (Tomato, Onion), Spices (Chilli, Paprik a , Cayenne Pepper, Cardamom, Cumin, Fenugreek), N at ural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Pota ssi um Chloride), Food Acids (Citric, Lactic, Calc ium Lactate), Sour Cream Powder, Milk Powder.

Check Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Chip Company Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySavorySour
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go