Is Kettle Chips mature cheddar & red onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Mature Cheddar And Red Onion Seasoning (Dried Buttermilk, Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt, Dried Red Onion, Dried Onion, Dried Yeast, Yeast Extract, Dried Chives, Paprika Extract)
Check Kettle Chips mature cheddar & red onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips mature cheddar & red onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


