Is Kettle Chips, New York Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Safflower And/or Sunflower And/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Organic Skim Dry Milk, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Organic Sour Cream (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Bacterial Culture), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Flavours, Citric Acid (Flavour), Spice, Contains: Milk
Check Kettle Chips, New York Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips, New York Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Chips · Pouch


