Is Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Sharing Crisps Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Kettle Chips Sea Salt Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Sharing Crisps are made with care in small batches, using the best potatoes available. These vegan crisps are hand cooked and seasoned with simple great tasting combinations of ingredients, including sea salt and balsamic vinegar. Known for their unconventional strength and tanginess, these chips are loved by many for their delicious taste. People appreciate the quality and flavor of these crisps, making them a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Seasoning with Sea Salt and Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena, Potato Maltodextrin, Sugar, Potato Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring)

Check Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar of Modena Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go