Is KETTLE Chips Sunday Lunch Roast Chicken & Thyme Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roast chicken extract
- natural flavourings
roast chicken extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Dried Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Sugar, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Dried Sage, Natural Flavourings, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Roast Chicken Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Sage Extract
Check KETTLE Chips Sunday Lunch Roast Chicken & Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KETTLE Chips Sunday Lunch Roast Chicken & Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
KETTLE Chips Sunday Lunch Roast Chicken & Thyme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


