Is Kettle Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- dried sour cream
- milk
- sour cream seasoning
- dried yoghurt
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Chilli and Sour Cream Seasoning (Sugar, Dried Sour Cream (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Sea Salt, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Dried Chilli, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon)
Check Kettle Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Sweet Chilli & Sour Cream Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


