Is Kettle Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Spirit Vinegar, Ground Chilli, Dried Tamari Soy Sauce (Soy Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Dried Coriander, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Ground Fennel, Dried Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Cayenne Chilli Extract, Dried Liquorice, Habanero Chilli Extract, Ground Star Anise, Paprika Extract For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check Kettle Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kettle Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kettle Chips Thai Sweet Chilli Sharing Crisps is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


